CBT takes on Destin

So a couple of months ago Mrs CBT and I agreed to head down to the Redneck Riviera for a couple of days during Halloween since our child didn’t want to dress up for this year. For those of you who actually know me, you would know that I am full of shit we don’t have any children as we don’t do dirty diapers. All in all we had a blast as we ate, drank, slept, and had a blast on the beach for Halloween. Good times and please visit the Gulf Coast!
I wonder how many of those suckers I am going to smoke this weekend?

Weather sucked here ya know?
What’s Halloween without Jello Shots?
Sunrise #1 – Check!
New Sand Dune Barriers
Cool shot with the sun on it
Monkey Head Maddy is not impressed
Dinner Ala Lentini and btw ABD don’t worry I have a finished pic for you too!
Yep, pretty much all we did was eat, drink, lay around the condo and were slugs
The Picture doesn’t do it justice, it was the Bomb
Skrimp, Broccoli, Garlic, Mascarpone Cheese and Penne Pasta!
My contribution to dinner, the Raspberry Pina Colada
Hey those Jello shots are not going to eat themselves!
Sunset #2 – Check
Ziggy and OTB
Yeah, we know NO DOGS ALLOWED ON THE BEACH but don’t worry Monkey Head was not amused and wanted nothing to do with it either
She was perfectly happy in her basket
And Sunset #3 – Check!
TTK!
Advertisements

2 comments

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s